Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Edmond Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Edmond AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Edmond Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Edmond OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Edmond Crime Index 20522716.44479.3
 
Edmond Violent Crimes 91120.5553.5
Edmond Murders 11.37
Edmond Rapes 3039.733.1
Edmond Robberies 1418.5205.8
Edmond Aggravated Assaults 4660.9336.5
 
Edmond Property Crimes 19612595.93906.1
Edmond Burglaries 370489.8813.2
Edmond Larceny/Thefts 14991984.32601.7
Edmond Motor Vehicle Thefts 92121.8501.5
 
Edmond Arsons 1  810.59N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Edmond crime collection area population of 75,542.
  • Edmond crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Edmond crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Edmond

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Edmond crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Edmond crime level is worse than national average.

 EDMOND STATISTICS
 Edmond Population: 68315
 Male Population: 33046
 Female Population: 35269
 Households: 25256
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.63
Edmond Population
Edmond Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement